Dubai residency visa processing by Opulentus

Tagged as the global city, Dubai has been drawing skilled and semi skilled labour from across the globe. The low cost of living and tax-free system made Dubai a popular destination for jobs. If you wish to migrate to Dubai on job purpose, you can simply approach Opulentus as we will do the entire processing without any bumps. However, we also present you the basic steps in Dubai visa processing.

Although employers usually take care of the entire process, not all do that. For instance, a small company in Dubai may send you an offer letter, however, it will certainly not sponsor you though the package they offer can be attractive than that of giants.

Therefore, its always essential to keep yourself abreast of basic requirement for Dubai employment visa in order to work in Dubai.

Dubai work visa requirements-Opulentus information:


- The prospective employee needs to submit a passport size photograph

- He/she needs to have a valid passport

- Should have a valid health certificate (that proves HIV negative and other infections such as hepatitis B)

- Should submit three photocopies of employment contract, which is duly signed by employer and employee

- Photocopies of education qualifications

It has to be noted that the residency visa (Dubai work visa) will be valid for a period of three years.

Opulentus support:


Processing Dubai work visa is not an easy thing. As all the documentation needs to be submitted in Arabic format, including the employment contract, it is essential for everyone to seek the help of professional visa agency to get the Dubai visa processed. Opulentus has highly expertise team that can handle Dubai residency visas with utmost ease. Approach Opulentus today for all Dubai related works.

 

News & Events